Final
AFC Porth 1-1 Pontardawe Town
aet, 1-1 at full time
AFC Porth won 5-4 on penalties
at Goytre United FC
on Tuesday 13 May 2014
Kick off: 7.00pm
Mr Wayne Griffiths, Managing director of Nathaniel Car Sales Limited presents Craig Davies of Pontardawe Town with the Man of the Match Award
Mr Wayne Griffiths, Managing director of Nathaniel Car Sales Limited presents Keiron Coles, captain of AFC Porth with the Nathaniel Car Sales League Cup
AFC Porth
Match Officials: Ryan Thomas (Assistant), Phil Thomas (Referee), Keith Wilkshire (Assistant) and Neil Stephens (Fourth Official)
===
Semi-finals
Saturday 1 March 2014
Pontardawe Town 2-0 Garden Village
at Pontardawe Town FC
===
Wednesday 26 February 2014
Penybont 2-3 AFC Porth
after extra time, 2-2 at full time
at Penybont FC
===
Round Four
Saturday 11 January 2014
1.30 PM KO
Home Club |
|
|
|
Away Club |
Goytre United
|
1
|
- |
3
|
Garden Village
|
Penybont
|
4
|
- |
3
|
Aberbargoed Buds
|
Pontardawe Town
|
3
|
- |
1
|
Cwmamman United
|
Risca United
|
1
|
- |
3
|
AFC Porth
|
Round Three
Saturday 30 November 2013
1.30 PM KO
Home Club
|
|
|
|
Away Club
|
# Aberbargoed Buds
|
4
|
-
|
0
|
Treowen Stars
|
# on Friday 29/11/2013 |
|
|
|
|
7.00 PM KO |
|
|
|
|
AFC Llwydcoed
|
1
|
-
|
2
|
Risca United
|
AFC Porth
|
1
|
-
|
0
|
Aberdare Town
|
## Caldicot Town
|
0
|
-
|
3
|
Goytre United
|
## 2.30 PM KO |
|
|
|
|
Ely Rangers
|
1
|
- |
7
|
Cwmamman United
|
Garden Village
|
1
|
- |
0
|
Ton Pentre
|
### Penybont
|
1
|
- |
0
|
Penrhiwceiber Rangers
|
### at Penrhiwceiber |
|
|
|
|
Rangers FC |
|
|
|
|
Pontardawe Town
|
4
|
-
|
2
|
Tredegar Town
|
Round Two
Saturday 19 October 2013
2.00 PM KO
Home Club
|
|
|
|
Away Club
|
Aberdare Town
|
4
|
-
|
1
|
Bettws
|
AFC Llwydcoed
|
4
|
-
|
1
|
Croesyceiliog
|
AFC Porth
|
4
|
-
|
1
|
West End
|
# Ammanford
|
3
|
-
|
4
|
Ton Pentre
|
# aet, 3-3 at full time |
|
|
|
|
Bridgend Street
|
0
|
-
|
4
|
Pontardawe Town
|
Briton Ferry Llansawel
|
2
|
-
|
3
|
Risca United
|
Caerleon
|
1
|
-
|
2
|
Cwmamman United
|
## Garden Village
|
4
|
-
|
1
|
Caerau (Ely)
|
## on Friday 18/10/2013 |
|
|
|
|
## Llanelli Town
|
1
|
-
|
2
|
Caldicot Town
|
## on Friday 18/10/2013 |
|
|
|
|
Newcastle Emlyn
|
1
|
-
|
3
|
Goytre United
|
### Newport Civil Service
|
2
|
-
|
7
|
Penybont
|
### on Saturday 26/10/2013 |
|
|
|
|
Newport YMCA
|
1
|
-
|
2
|
Aberbargoed Buds
|
Penrhiwceiber Rangers
|
5
|
-
|
2
|
Abertillery Bluebirds
|
#### Taffs Well
|
1
|
-
|
3
|
Ely Rangers
|
#### on Friday 18/10/2013 |
|
|
|
|
Tredegar Town
|
2
|
-
|
1
|
Tata Steel
|
##### Treowen Stars
|
0
|
-
|
0
|
Cardiff Met University
|
##### aet, Treowen Stars |
|
|
|
|
won 4-2 on penalties |
|
|
|
|
Round One
Saturday 7 September 2013
2.00 PM KO
Home Club
|
|
|
|
Away Club
|
# Aberbargoed Buds
|
1
|
-
|
0
|
Lliswerry
|
# on Friday 06/09/2013
|
|
|
|
|
Barry Town United
|
2
|
-
|
3
|
AFC Llwydcoed
|
Bridgend Street
|
2
|
-
|
1
|
Chepstow Town
|
Caerau
|
1
|
-
|
3
|
Tredegar Town
|
Caerau (Ely)
|
3
|
-
|
1
|
Cwmaman Institute
|
## ^ Cambrian & Clydach
|
1
|
-
|
2
|
Penrhiwceiber Rangers
|
## at Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC.
|
|
|
|
|
^ aet, 1-1 at full time |
|
|
|
|
### Cardiff Corinthians
|
0
|
-
|
2
|
Bettws
|
### at Bettws FC
|
|
|
|
|
Cardiff Metropolitan University
|
3
|
-
|
0
|
Llanwern
|
Croesyceiliog
|
3
|
-
|
1
|
Llantwit Major
|
^^ Dinas Powys
|
0
|
-
|
1
|
Abertillery Bluebirds
|
^^ aet, 0-0 at full time |
|
|
|
|
Ely Rangers
|
3
|
-
|
2
|
Monmouth Town
|
Garden Village
|
3
|
-
|
2
|
Cwmbran Celtic
|
^^^ Haverfordwest County
|
2
|
-
|
2
|
Goytre United
|
^^^ aet, 1-1 at full time. Goytre |
|
|
|
|
United won 5-4 on penalties |
|
|
|
|
Newcastle Emlyn
|
2
|
-
|
1
|
Pontypridd Town
|
#### Penybont
|
3
|
-
|
0
|
Goytre
|
#### at Goytre FC
|
|
|
|
|
##### Rhoose
|
1
|
-
|
4
|
Aberdare Town
|
##### at Aberdare Town FC
|
|
|
|
|
Taffs Well
|
4
|
-
|
1
|
Treharris Athletic Western
|
Treowen Stars
|
2
|
-
|
0
|
Cardiff Grange Harlequins
|
^^^^ Undy Athletic
|
3
|
-
|
4
|
Ton Pentre
|
^^^^ aet, 2-2 at full time |
|
|
|
|
Byes:-
AFC Porth, Ammanford, Briton Ferry Llansawel, Caerleon, Caldicot Town, Cwmamman United, Llanelli Town, Newport Civil Service, Newport YMCA, Pontardawe Town, Risca United, Tata Steel, West End
Conference dates:
Round One Saturday 7 September 2013
Round Two Saturday 19 October 2013
Round Three Saturday 30 November 2013
Round Four Saturday 11 January 2014
Semi Final TBC
Final TBC