Home
Management
Sponsors
Clubs
Badges
Fixtures
Results
Tables
Cups
Appointments
Referees
Rules
News
Reports
Friendlies
Events
Vacancies
Links
Nathaniel 2013-14

horizontal rule

 

Season 2013-14

NATHANIEL CAR SALES LEAGUE CUP

Conference dates are detailed at the foot of this page

 

Final

AFC Porth 1-1 Pontardawe Town

aet, 1-1 at full time

AFC Porth won 5-4 on penalties

at Goytre United FC

on Tuesday 13 May 2014

Kick off: 7.00pm

Mr Wayne Griffiths, Managing director of Nathaniel Car Sales Limited presents Craig Davies of Pontardawe Town with the Man of the Match Award

Mr Wayne Griffiths, Managing director of Nathaniel Car Sales Limited presents Keiron Coles, captain of AFC Porth with the Nathaniel Car Sales League Cup

AFC Porth

Match Officials: Ryan Thomas (Assistant), Phil Thomas (Referee), Keith Wilkshire (Assistant) and Neil Stephens (Fourth Official)

===

Semi-finals

 

Saturday 1 March 2014

Pontardawe Town 2-0 Garden Village

at Pontardawe Town FC

===

Wednesday 26 February 2014

Penybont 2-3 AFC Porth

after extra time, 2-2 at full time

at Penybont FC

===
 

Round Four

Saturday 11 January 2014

1.30 PM KO

Home Club       Away Club

Goytre United

-

3

Garden Village

Penybont

4

-

3

Aberbargoed Buds

Pontardawe Town

3

-

1

Cwmamman United

Risca United

1

-

3

AFC Porth

 

Round Three

Saturday 30 November 2013

1.30 PM KO

Home Club

 

 

 

Away Club

# Aberbargoed Buds

-

0

Treowen Stars

# on Friday 29/11/2013        
7.00 PM KO        

AFC Llwydcoed

-

2

Risca United

AFC Porth

-

0

Aberdare Town

## Caldicot Town

-

3

Goytre United

## 2.30 PM KO        

Ely Rangers

-

7

Cwmamman United

Garden Village

1

-

0

Ton Pentre

### Penybont

-

0

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

### at Penrhiwceiber        
Rangers FC        

Pontardawe Town

 4

-

2

Tredegar Town

 

Round Two

 Saturday 19 October 2013

 2.00 PM KO

Home Club

 

 

 

Away Club

Aberdare Town

-

1

Bettws

AFC Llwydcoed

4

-

1

Croesyceiliog

AFC Porth

-

1

West End

# Ammanford

-

4

Ton Pentre

# aet, 3-3 at full time        

Bridgend Street

-

4

Pontardawe Town

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

3

Risca United

Caerleon

-

2

Cwmamman United

## Garden Village

-

1

Caerau (Ely)

## on Friday 18/10/2013        

## Llanelli Town

-

2

Caldicot Town

## on Friday 18/10/2013        

Newcastle Emlyn

-

3

Goytre United

### Newport Civil Service

2

-

7

Penybont

### on Saturday 26/10/2013        

Newport YMCA

1

-

2

Aberbargoed Buds

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

-

2

Abertillery Bluebirds

#### Taffs Well

-

3

Ely Rangers

#### on Friday 18/10/2013        

Tredegar Town

2

-

1

Tata Steel

##### Treowen Stars

-

0

Cardiff Met University

##### aet, Treowen Stars        
won 4-2 on penalties        

 

Round One

 Saturday 7 September 2013

 2.00 PM KO

Home Club

 

 

 

Away Club

# Aberbargoed Buds

1

-

0

Lliswerry

# on Friday 06/09/2013

 

 

 

 

Barry Town United

-

3

AFC Llwydcoed

Bridgend Street

-

1

Chepstow Town

Caerau

1

-

3

Tredegar Town

Caerau (Ely)

-

1

Cwmaman Institute

## ^ Cambrian & Clydach

-

2

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

## at Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC.

 

 

 

 

^ aet, 1-1 at full time        

### Cardiff Corinthians

-

2

Bettws

### at Bettws FC

 

 

 

 

Cardiff Metropolitan University

-

0

Llanwern

Croesyceiliog

3

-

1

Llantwit Major

^^ Dinas Powys

-

1

Abertillery Bluebirds

^^ aet, 0-0 at full time        

Ely Rangers

3

-

2

Monmouth Town

Garden Village

-

2

Cwmbran Celtic

^^^ Haverfordwest County

2

-

2

Goytre United

^^^ aet, 1-1 at full time. Goytre        
United won 5-4 on penalties        

Newcastle Emlyn

-

1

Pontypridd Town

#### Penybont

-

0

Goytre

#### at Goytre FC

 

 

 

 

##### Rhoose

1

-

4

Aberdare Town

##### at Aberdare Town FC

 

 

 

 

Taffs Well

-

1

Treharris Athletic Western

Treowen Stars

2

-

0

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

^^^^ Undy Athletic

-

4

Ton Pentre

^^^^ aet, 2-2 at full time        

Byes:-

AFC Porth, Ammanford, Briton Ferry Llansawel, Caerleon, Caldicot Town, Cwmamman United, Llanelli Town, Newport Civil Service, Newport YMCA, Pontardawe Town, Risca United, Tata Steel, West End

 

Conference dates:

Round One Saturday 7 September 2013

Round Two Saturday 19 October 2013

Round Three Saturday 30 November 2013

Round Four Saturday 11 January 2014

Semi Final TBC

Final TBC

Established 1904
 

 

 

Affiliated to
 

 

 

     
   
Copyright 2004-2015 The Welsh Football League and Tony Griffiths.  All rights reserved.